Wilbert Molaison

Molaison, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/17/2023
  • Missing From Raceland, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/15/1979 (46)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt with the image of an American flag, and gray sweatpants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Molaison is missing multiple teeth and has facial scars from prior piercings. He has a tattoo of a brick on his right arm. His nickname is Will.

Details of Disappearance

Molaison was last seen in the Morristown Bypass area in Raceland, Louisiana on March 17, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.