Wilbur Ramirez Niz

Ramirez Niz, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/10/2024
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'5, 85 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears a baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez Niz was last seen in Newport News, Virginia on February 10, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2025; casefile added.