Wilhelmina Denise Whitewater
Whitewater, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/31/2018
- Missing From Tsalle, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and White jacket, black pants, black and purple sneakers, and two rings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Whitewater's nickname is Mina. She is a member of the Navajo/Dine tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Whitewater was last seen in Tsalle, Arizona on July 31, 2018. She left home, apparently with the intention to return, but she never came back and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department 928-674-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.