Will A. Robinson

Robinson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/18/2019
  • Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in the 1600 block of 23rd Avenue South in Nashville, Tennessee on December 18, 2019. Later that day, a woman reported seeing a man matching his rescription jump from the Woodland Street Bridge at 1:06 p.m. She said she was sixty to seventy-five percent sure the person she saw was Robinson. He has never been seen again and his body has not been recovered.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Nashville Police Department 615-862-8600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2024; casefile added.