Will Neagle

Neagle, circa 2024; Neagle's tattoo

  • Missing Since 04/17/2024
  • Missing From Socorro, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1980 (45)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Neagle has a tattoo on the side of his neck; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Neagle was last seen in Socorro, New Mexico on April 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Socorro Police Department 575-835-4222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2025; casefile added.