Willard Arent Bennett
Bennett, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/12/2013
- Missing From San Diego County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/08/1940 (83)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 - 185 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bennett was in the early stages of Alzheimer's Disease at the time of his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1994 Dodge V25 camper style van with the Washington license plate numberĀ WW06056
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes. Bennett wears eyeglasses or contact lenses. He had a scraggly beard at the time of his disappearance. His nickname is Wil.
Details of Disappearance
At the time of his disappearance, Bennett was traveling the country in his camper style van, a white 1994 Dodge V25 with the Washington license plate numberĀ WW06056. He planned to drive from Olympia, Washington to California and then to Arizona.
The last sign of Bennett was when he purchased gas in eastern San Diego County, California on November 12, 2013. He has not been seen or heard from since and his van has not been located. The circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego County Sheriff's Department 858-974-2143
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; casefile added.