Willard H. P. Crazymule
Crazymule, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/10/2023
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Crazymule's right arm has been amputated. He has a tattoo of his last name "Crazymule" on his upper left arm. He is affiliated with the Northern Cheyenne Tribe of the Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation. Crazymule may use the names William Henry Crazymule, Willard Henry Gordon and/or William Henry Gordon.
Details of Disappearance
Crazymule was last seen in the vicinity of West 5th Avenue and South Walnut Street in Spokane, Washington on May 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again and is considered to be at risk. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-625-4100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2026; casefile added.