Willardo Aguayo Bolado

Bolado, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/01/2023
  • Missing From Alameda County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 04/27/1950 (75)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 168 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bolado is of Filipino descent. His nickname is Willie.

Details of Disappearance

Bolado was last seen in Alameda County, California on July 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alameda County Sheriff's Office 510-667-3699

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2026; casefile added.