William A. Roberts
Roberts, circa 1983
- Missing Since 12/24/1983
- Missing From Lake Park, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/29/1957 (68)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Roberts was last seen in Lake Park, Florida on December 24, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2009; casefile added.