William A. Trainor
Trainor, circa 1999
- Missing Since 11/03/1999
- Missing From Grandview, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/24/1964 (60)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Trainor may spell his last name "Trainer." He may use the alias names A.T. Turner and/or William Turner.
Details of Disappearance
Trainor was last seen in Grandview, Missouri on November 3, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Grandview Police Department 816-316-4907
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2017; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.