William Adkins
Adkins, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/26/2012
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 202 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Adkins was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on May 26, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-5125
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2016; casefile added.