William Albert Thompson
Thompson, circa 2014
- Missing Since 10/23/2014
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thompson had a beard, mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Thompson was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on October 23, 2014. He called his mother that day to wish her happy birthday. He has never been heard from again. Thompson frequented the New Center area of Detroit at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.