William Anthony Loboda Jr.

Loboda, circa 2017; Tattoos on Loboda's knuckles

  • Missing Since 08/01/2017
  • Missing From Topock, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 280 - 330 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Loboda's nicknames are Bill and Billy. He has a scar above his ear from when he was hit in the head with a shovel. He has the following tattoos: his last name "Loboda" on the center of his back, horns on top of his forehead, a bulldog on his left shoulder, a pit bull on his right shoulder, the word "Brotherhood" on his collarbone, his name "Bill Loboda" on his chest, the letters "DDL" on his abdomen, letters across his knuckles, and flames on his right leg. A photo of the tattoos on his hand is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Loboda was last seen at a woman's residence near the Topock Marsh in Topock, Arizona on August 1, 2017. He never arrived at his home in Lancaster, California and has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mohave County Sheriff’s Office 928-753-0753

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2021; casefile added.