William Anthony Marshall

Marshall, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 05/30/1980
  • Missing From Humble, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1961 (64)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 180 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Marshall's nicknames are Bill and Billy.

Details of Disappearance

Marshall was last seen in Humble, Texas on May 30, 1980. He left home and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Houston, Texas police are investigating his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.