William Anthony Sebring
Sebring, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/29/2024
- Missing From Torrance, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/07/1971 (54)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 196 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, black sweatpants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Sebring's nickname is Bill. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Sebring was last seen in Torrance, California on June 29, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Torrance Police Department 310-618-5533
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2025; casefile added.