William Arthur Cole Jr.
Cole, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/05/2021
- Missing From Buchanan County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cole was last seen in Buchanan County, Virginia on April 5, 2021. He may have gone walking in the woods near his home in the Chicken Ridge area. An extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Buchanan County Sheriff’s Office 276-935-2313
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2022; casefile added.