William Asa Jenkins
Jenkins, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/05/2008
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 240 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jenkins may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jenkins was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on November 5, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-312-0287
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2014; casefile added.