William Biocca

Biocca, circa 1950

  • Missing Since 01/20/1950
  • Missing From Santa Rosa, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 210 - 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A heavyweight brown sweater, a brown shirt, khaki pants, rubber overshoes and a brown felt hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Biocca speaks with a pronounced Italian accent.

Details of Disappearance

Biocca was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on January 20, 1950. He left the house at 8:00 a.m., after breakfast, to talk a walk. He didn't take a raincoat with him and his son thought he would be back within an hour. He never returned, and fourteen hours later his family reported him missing. Few details are available in Biocca's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonoma County Sheriff's Department 707-565-2569

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2024; casefile added.