William Bourg Gray
Gray, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/27/2006
- Missing From Port Allen, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1964 (61)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bourg's nickname is Billy. He had surgery on his back to treat bulging discs and may have scars as a result.
Details of Disappearance
Bourg was last seen in Port Allen, Louisiana on November 27, 2006. He pawned his truck before he went missing. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Baton Rouge Sheriff's Department 225-343-9234
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2016; distinguishing characteristics updated.