William Boyd Casler

Casler, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/11/2022
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1955 (69)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Casler's middle name may be spelled "Boyde."

Details of Disappearance

Casler was last seen in the 3600 block of Theresa Street in Pensacola, Florida on March 11, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9632

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 31, 2023; casefile added.