William Boyd Pendergrass
Pendergrass, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/03/2020
- Missing From Rogers, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly blue jeans and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pendergrass has a tattoo of an eagle on his cheek and a tattoo of the name "Ozzy" across his knuckles. He is an enrolled member of the Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes.
Details of Disappearance
Rogers was last seen leaving the Ranch-O-Tel Motel in Rogers, Arkansas on August 25, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Pendergrass lived in the town of Kansas, Okahoma, but he frequented Bentonville, Fort Smith, Ozark, Rogers, Siloam Springs in Arkansas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rogers Police Department 479-621-1172
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2021; casefile added.