William Bruce Squire Jr.

Squire, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 10/25/1982
  • Missing From Hastings, Minnesota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/23/1954 (68)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 180 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray two-door 1972 Pontiac Catalina (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Squire has a scar on his face.

Details of Disappearance

Squire was last seen in Hastings, Minnesota on October 25, 1982. He left home driving a gray two-door 1972 Pontiac Catalina and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hastings Police Department 651-480-2300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2015; casefile added.