William Carl Mills
RESOLVED

Mills, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
01/26/2007
-
Missing From
Salem, Oregon
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 26 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MillsĀ disappeared from Salem, Oregon on January 26, 2007. In October 2007, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area south of Lyons, Oregon. Mills's death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mills, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/26/2007
- Missing From Salem, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 26 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .