William Carl Myers
Myers, circa 2003
- Missing Since 06/09/2003
- Missing From Marin County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/02/1975 (51)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 275 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Myers was last seen in Marin County, California on June 9, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Point Reyes National Seashore Rangers 415-464-5170
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2013; casefile added.