William Charles Bisbee

Bisbee, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 03/13/2007
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/07/1951 (74)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Bisbee has a heart condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, blue eyes. Bisbee's nickname is Bill. He has a receding hairline and a light goatee, and he wears wire-framed eyeglasses. Bisbee has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen and a scar on his chest from open-heart surgery.

Details of Disappearance

Bisbee was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on March 13, 2007. He was en route to northwest Arkansas at the time and may have stopped in the Little Rock, Arkansas area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4023

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2017; medical conditions added.