William Charles Jones
Jones, circa 2009
- Missing Since 01/31/2009
- Missing From Milford, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 305 - 330 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black, red and White jacket and black sweatpants.
- Medical Conditions Jones suffers from bipolar disorder and schizophrenia. He has threatened to harm himself in the past.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Jones's nickname is Chuck. He has poor hygiene. Due to back problems, he walks sideways.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen when he was dropped off at a residential care home in the 200 block of Mound Avenue in Milford, Ohio on January 31, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He left behind his wallet and keys, and he left his apartment unlocked.
Although Jones doesn't drive, he may have called someone to pick him up. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Milford Police Department
- 513-825-2280
- 513-248-5084
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2014; details of disappearance updated.