William Chrisp
Chrisp, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/30/2025
- Missing From North Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt and dark blue shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Chrisp was last seen in North Miami, Florida on June 30, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2026; casefile added.