William Christopher Hensley Sr.

Hensley, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/06/2003
  • Missing From Farnham, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/12/1959 (66)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jean shorts and sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 1994 Chevrolet S-10 truck with a dent extending from the passenger side door to the plywood tailgate, light green doors, and Virginia licence plates numbered YLA 5028
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hensley had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He goes by his middle name, Chris. He has a burn scar above his left elbow and he doesn't have any teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Hensley had a dispute with his family in the early morning hours of July 6, 2003, and left his Farnham, Virginia residence at approximately 2:30 a.m. He has never been heard from again.

His vehicle, a dark green 1994 Chevrolet S-10 truck with a dent extending from the passenger side door to the plywood tailgate, light green doors, and Virginia licence plates numbered YLA 5028, is also missing. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond County Sheriff's Office 804-333-3611

Source Information

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2016; picture added.