William Clarence Drake

Drake, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/28/2012
  • Missing From Big Horn County, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/20/1980 (45)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 187 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top, blue denim shorts and hiking boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, green eyes. Drake may use the alias names Williz Drake and/or William Williz.

Details of Disappearance

Drake was last seen at his house three miles south of Hardin in Big Horn County, Montana on June 28, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Big Horn County Sheriff's Office
  • 406-665-9780
  • 406-665-9803

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2014; casefile added.