William Cowan
Cowan, circa 1994
- Missing Since 01/23/1994
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red plaid jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cowan was last seen in the area of the 1100 block of east 20th Street in Baltimore, Maryland on January 23, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2006; casefile added.