William Cross
RESOLVED

Cross, circa 2018
-
Missing Since
05/18/2018
-
Missing From
Whitley City, Kentucky
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Cross disappeared from Whitley City, Kentucky on May 18, 2018. His remains were found in Scott County, Tennessee in October 2023, but not identified until March 2025. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Scott County Sheriff's Office
423-663-3111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2025; case resolved.
Cross, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/18/2018
- Missing From Whitley City, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Scott County Sheriff's Office 423-663-3111