William Cutolo Sr.
RESOLVED

Cutolo, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
05/26/1999
-
Missing From
New York City, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cutolo disappeared from New York City, New York on May 26, 1999. In 2007, two men were convicted of orchestrating his murder. In October 2008, his remains were found in a wooded area in East Farmingdale on Long Island. Cutolo was a major figure in organized crime and his death is presumed to be mob-related.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cutolo, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/26/1999
- Missing From New York City, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .