William Dale Lott
RESOLVED
Lott, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/15/2004
-
Missing From
Elizabeth, West Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 45 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LottĀ disappeared from Elizabeth, West Virginia on March 15, 2004. In February 2009, he was found alive and well in New Orleans, Louisiana. He was located when he applied for a passport; his name was flagged in the system because he was listed as a missing person.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lott, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/15/2004
- Missing From Elizabeth, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .