William Darrell Bowman

Bowman, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 02/28/1990
  • Missing From Benicia, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1956 (69)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bowman may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He has an eagle tattooed on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Bowman was last seen in a garage or parking lot in Benicia, California on February 28, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Benicia Police Department 707-745-3412

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2005; details of disappearance updated.