William David Henderson
Henderson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 09/11/2003
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1948 (78)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a White shirt, black pants and black shoes.
- Medical Conditions Henderson is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, hazel eyes. Henderson has numerous scars on the back of his head from hair plug removal for a hair transplant. He wears prescription eyeglasses with black rims. He may go by his middle name, David.
Details of Disappearance
Henderson was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 11, 2003. He has never been heard from again. The day after his disappearance, his car was found abandoned near the beach in Pacifica, California. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2016; middle name, picture and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.