William David Paul
RESOLVED
Paul, circa 1997
-
Missing Since
04/21/1997
-
Missing From
Garden City, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
PaulĀ disappeared from Garden City, Michigan on April 21, 1997. His body was found buried in the backyard of James Frederick Oehler's house in July 2004. Oehler pleaded guilty to second-degree murder in connection with Paul's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Paul, circa 1997
- Missing Since 04/21/1997
- Missing From Garden City, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .