William Dean Bleakley
Bleakley, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/24/1995
- Missing From Hayward, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1968 (54)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and brown Harley Davidson t-shirt, a black leather jacket, black jeans, blue and green laced hiking boots and a silver belt buckle with the image of a gold female barrel racer.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bleakley may have a mustache, beard or a goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Bleakley was last seen in Hayward, California on July 24, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alameda County Sheriff's Department 510-667-3699
Source Information
. .