William Dennis Merceri
Merceri, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/11/1995
- Missing From West Springfield, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 140 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Merceri is missing all his upper teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Merceri was last seen in West Springfield, Massachusetts on June 11, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- West Springfield Police Department 413-263-3210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 30, 2013; casefile added.