William Denzel Newman Jr.
Newman, circa 1980
- Missing Since 01/08/1980
- Missing From Slidell, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/18/1955 (69)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a red short-sleeved shirt with stripes around the collar.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Newman may use the first name Richard. He has tattoos on both arms and shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Newman was last seen in at his home in Slidell, Louisiana on January 8, 1980. He has never been heard from again.
Newman may have traveled to Lacombe, Louisiana after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2348
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2010; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, name, place of disappearance and details of disappearance updated.