William E. Stacy
Stacy, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/01/2007
- Missing From Prentiss County, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stacy was last seen in Prentiss County, Mississippi on December 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Prentiss County Sheriff's Office 662-728-6232
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2015; casefile added.