William Earnest Green Jr.
RESOLVED

Green, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
11/28/2003
-
Missing From
Batesville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
GreenĀ disappeared from Batesville, Arkansas on November 28, 2003. In 2008, his skull was found near a creek in Independence County, Arkansas. It was identified in March 2010. Authorities stated there were not enough remains recovered to determine the cause or manner of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Green, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/28/2003
- Missing From Batesville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .