William Edward King
RESOLVED
King, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
03/27/2009
-
Missing From
Southaven, Mississippi
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
KingĀ disappeared from Southaven, Mississippi on March 27, 2009. In October 2010, his body and vehicle were found in a pond outside of town. Authorities ruled King's death an accidental drowning.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
King, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/27/2009
- Missing From Southaven, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .