William Edward Smith

Smith, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/25/2021
  • Missing From Pensacola, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1960 (66)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 175 pounds
  • Medical Conditions A white polo shirt with stripes and blue jeans or khaki pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Pensacola, Florida on June 25, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and frequented the area of the Greyhound bus station. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Escambia County Sheriff's Office 650-436-9632

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2026; casefile added.