William Edward Wright
Wright, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/01/2019
- Missing From Lebanon, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/24/1958 (67)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wright was last seen in Lebanon, Missouri on December 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2021; casefile added.