William Emil Schmitt

Schmitt, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 05/05/1995
  • Missing From Tuolumne County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/21/1956 (69)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 195 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt, a green t-shirt, blue jeans, tan leather western-style boots and a brown baseball cap.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schmitt was last seen in Tuolumne County, California on May 5, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuolumne County Sheriff's Department 209-533-5815

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2020; middle name added.