William F. Muller
Muller, circa 1987
- Missing Since 03/23/1987
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Muller was last seen when he left his plumbing job at Smithkline Beecham in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania at 2:30 p.m. on March 23, 1987. He got into his black 1983 Plymouth Turismo and drove away. Normally he would have gone to his home on Beaver Run Road in Nockamixon Township, Pennsylvania, but he never arrived there and has never been heard from again. His car has not been recovered.Muller was divorced at the time of his disappearance, but had three daughters and other relatives living in the area. He was declared legally dead seven years after his disappearance and his estate, worth $235,000, was disbursed to his relatives.
Investigating Agency
- Bucks County Sheriff's Office 215-348-6354
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2019; casefile added.