William Frank Mellis III
Mellis, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/09/2017
- Missing From Weldon Spring, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/19/1956 (69)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Mellis had a full beard at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses or contact lenses.
Details of Disappearance
Mellis was last seen in Weldon Spring, Missouri on February 9, 2017. He had been staying with a relative at La Salette Apartments in St. Louis, Missouri, and had previously been homeless. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2019; casefile added.