William Franklin Hamby
Hamby, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/02/2021
- Missing From Bolivar, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/20/1957 (68)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair.
Details of Disappearance
Hamby was last seen in Bolivar, Missouri on March 2, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.