William Fredrick Krouse
Krouse, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/01/2011
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/23/1952 (73)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 225 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Krouse was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on August 1, 2011. He walked away from a shelter, leaving all his personal belongings behind, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-444-5738
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2017; casefile added.