William Fredrick Wolf
Wolf, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/08/2023
- Missing From Lewiston, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2004 Chevrolet Tahoe
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wolf was last seen in Lewiston, Idaho on August 8, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2004 Chevrolet Tahoe. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lewiston Police Department 208-746-0171
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.